Those who have been following this blog or politics in general will know that today, April 24, is the Pennsylvania primary election.
CD 1 (Vote for 3)
Taxin, Marion (2008 alternate) [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware/Philly}
Vogler, Christopher [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware/Philly}
Boggia, Tom [PAUL]
Untermeyer, Michael
Anton, Frederick (2008 delegate) [ROMNEY]
Kerns Jr., Dale [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 2 (Vote for 3)
Tucker, Calvin
Harris, Lewis [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}
Vogler, Walter [ROMNEY]
Lang, Adam [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}
Gureghian, Vahan [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Philly/Montco}
ALTERNATE Koren, Seth [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 3 (Vote for 3)
Sergi, Michael [PAUL]
Lange, Carl
English, Philip [ROMNEY]
Lindsey, Travis [PAUL]
Mustello, Michele (2004 alternate)
Pepper, Jean (2000 alternate)
Metcalfe, Daryl (State Rep.)
Salorino, Joe [PAUL]
Adametz, Paul
********************************************************************
CD 4 (Vote for 4)
Wingert, Lisa [ROMNEY]
Gerow, Charlie [GINGRICH]
Hoffman, Eric [GINGRICH]
Gillispie, Marilyn (2008 delegate) [SANTORUM]
Roberts, Elizabeth [PAUL]
Zentmeyer, Deborah [ROMNEY]
Bair, Barbara [NO RESPONSE]
Talley, Dave [PAUL]
Wingert, Kenneth (2004 delegate) [ROMNEY]
Parsley, Thomas Byran [PAUL]
Keys, Deborah [ROMNEY]
Brown, Emily [GINGRICH]
Matthias, G [SANTORUM]
Hoang, David [UNDECIDED, BUT SAYS HE LIKES ASIANS LOL]
Habacivch, William [UNDECIDED, DISLIKES ROMNEY AND PAUL]
Stewart, Dick (2008 delegate) [UNCOMMITTED, LONGTIME RNC MEMBER]
Doller, Suzanne C. (2008 alternate) [PAUL]
Grippi, Antonio [NO RESPONSE, BUT RUMORED TO BE FOR PAUL]
ALTERNATE Cotton, Derek [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Garry, Dave [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Nagle, Chad [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Shoemaker, Seth M. [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 5 (Vote for 3)
Styn, Mary
Martin, Thomas [PAUL]
Haas, Joyce [SANTORUM]
Corman, III, Jacob [SANTORUM]
Brown, Thomas G. [PAUL]
Mitchell, Lee A. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Brady, Mark R. [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 6 (Vote for 3)
Spadt, Jonathan [ROMNEY OR POSSIBLY SANTORUM OR DISTRICT WINNER]
Schroder, Curt (State Rep.) [ROMNEY, SWITCHED FROM GINGRICH?]
Costello, Ryan [ROMNEY]
Duffy, Philip G. [PAUL]
Bender, Edmund (Berks County Patriots Member) [UNKNOWN]
Leban, Sean [PAUL]
Whitman, Byron [PAUL]
Kearney, Janice [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD GINGRICH] [petition under challenge?]
Gerlach, Jim [ROMNEY]
ALTERNATE Doyle, Mary Louise [UNCOMMITTED, SOUNDS LIKE SHE DOESN’T LIKE GINGRICH]
ALTERNATE Cutillo, Jonathan [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Peppel, Brian [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD DISTRICT WINNER]
ALTERNATE MacQueen, Norm [UNCOMMITTED, LEANING TOWARD DISTRICT WINNER]
********************************************************************
CD 7 (Vote for 4)
Cocco, Michael [PAUL]
Willert, Robert [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}
Grande, Joe [PAUL]
Owens, David [PAUL]
Lewis, Andy [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}
Sellers, Patrick Henry [PAUL]
Booker, Patricia [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware}
Puppio, Michael [ROMNEY?] {endorsed by county GOP in Delaware} (2008 Delegate)
ALTERNATE Wood-Jacobs, Katherine
ALTERNATE Kocher, Patrick G. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Salvucci, Elizabeth
ALTERNATE Egan, John
ALTERNATE Paracchio, Nicholas [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Boyle, Michael P. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Welsh, Carolyn [ROMNEY]
ALTERNATE Moffa, Rocco [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 8 (Vote for 4)
Przybylski, Anastasia [DISTRICT WINNER]
Rosato, Ernest [PAUL]
Merritt, John [GINGRICH]
McCabe, Daniel [GINGRICH]
DiGirolamo, Joe [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
Serdula, Donna [PAUL]
Loughery, Robert [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
Puig, Ana [GINGRICH]
Dinan, Charles [PAUL]
Poprik, Patricia [ROMNEY] (2008 delegate) {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
Pao, David (2000 alternate)
O’Neill, Bernie (State Rep.) [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Bucks}
Pepe, Rob [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Pepe, Eileen [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Rumbold, Andrew [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Schaefer, Kevin [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Stottlar, Justin [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 9 (Vote for 3)
Burkholder, Mary [UNCOMMITTED] (Has solid conservatives values and is a non-politician)
Shuster, Bill [ROMNEY]
Smith, Joan [PAUL]
Thomas, Bob (2008 delegate)
Epps, Meryle-Lynn [PAUL]
Ward, Judy [UNCOMMITTED] (A solid conservative, son is in the Navy, a non-politician. Judy is not sure if she will vote for District or State Winner, but wants the “People” to vote.)
Cruder, Audra [PAUL]
Hess, Dick (State Rep.)
Geist, Richard (State Rep.)
Alloway, II, Richard [SANTORUM]
Kagarise, Wade
Campbell, Allan (1996 delegate) [UNDECIDED, LEANING TOWARD GINGRICH]
ALTERNATE Comfort, Bernadette
ALTERNATE Ward, Judy [UNCOMMITTED, see above]
ALTERNATE Brown, Mark [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Schooley, Travis [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Gambol, Patricia [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 10 (Vote for 3)
Cipolla, Anthony [PAUL]
Harris, Mark [DISTRICT WINNER]
Sides, Carol
Price, James T. [PAUL]
Saylor, Pat (2008 delegate)
Brobson, Robert
Wilson, Aaron [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Price, Nancy E. [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 11 (Vote for 3)
McPherson, Randolph [GINGRICH]
Harrison, Michael [PAUL]
Etzweiler, Debra
Evans, Kathy
Urbanski, William [GINGRICH]
Ely, Donald [ROMNEY]
Reichley, Evan [SANTORUM]
Haste, Jeff [ROMNEY]
Henry, Lowman [GINGRICH PROBABLY?]
Gordner, John (State Senator) [ROMNEY]
Cusat, Jeffrey
Henry, Scott
Anderson, Michael [PAUL]
Piccola, Jeff (State Senator) [ROMNEY]
Zapach, Joseph [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Anderson, Holly [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 12 (Vote for 4)
Laporta, Stephen [GINGRICH THEN SANTORUM THEN ROMNEY]
Pavlick, Jeannette [DISTRICT WINNER, HAS SOLID CONSERVATIVE POSITIONS]
Wilson, Ann [NO RESPONSE]
Cooper, Jill [DISTRICT WINNER]
Majernik, David [DISTRICT WINNER]
Gleason, Jane (Daughter of Bob “Gunner” Gleason. Bob is the Chairman of the Republican State Committee of Pennsylvania.) [SANTORUM OR POSSIBLY UNCOMMITTED NOW]
Fromme, Christopher [SANTORUM OR POSSIBLY DISTRICT WINNER NOW, ALSO LIKES PAUL]
Turzai, Lidia (2008 delegate) [DISTRICT WINNER, HAS SOLID CONSERVATIVE POSITIONS]
Boreland, Lawrence [PAUL]
McMullen, Mike (2008 delegate) [GINGRICH]
ALTERNATE McMullen, Mike (2008 delegate) [GINGRICH]
ALTERNATE Kennedy, Sarah
ALTERNATE Pruchnic, Carol [ROMNEY]
********************************************************************
CD 13 (Vote for 3)
Donnelly, William [ROMNEY]
McMonagle, Michael (2008 delegate) (President of Pro-Life Coalition PA in Lansdale) [ROMNEY]
Ellis, Thomas [ROMNEY]
Salvi, Michael Anthony [PAUL]
Yates, Brandon [PAUL]
Boyd, Edward
Barrilli, Robert
Gilber, Steven J. [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Hennelly, John [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Odhner, Chad [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Fishburn, Shaun [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 14 (Vote for 3)
Meloy, Mary Ann
Wander, Joshua [GINGRICH]
Roddey, James [ROMNEY]
Brajovic, Melina [PAUL]
Pfeifer, Carl [UNCOMMITTED](has no preconceived plans based on the District or State winner)
Yanovich, Jared [PAUL]
Haluszczak, Melissa [UNCOMMITTED]
ALTERNATE Maul, Andy [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Sheets, James [PAUL]
WRITE-IN Destro, Tony [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 15 (Vote for 3)
Smith, Robert (2008 alternate)
Day, Gary (State Rep.) [petition under challenge]
Carroll, Thomas
Metrick, Michael [GINGRICH]
Simao, Antonio [UNCOMMITTED] (his vote would only deviate if there is a brokered convention, which means he is genuinely open to all the candidates) [petition under challenge]
Browne, Pat [ROMNEY, SWITCHED FROM SANTORUM?]
Blickman, Ellen [PAUL]
McElwee, Charles [GINGRICH PROBABLY?]
Eckhart, Glenn
Diamond, Russ [PAUL]
Piotrowski, Rich [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Felix, Patricia [UNCOMMITTED] (a solid conservative but probably not Paul because of his stance on the military)
ALTERNATE Donatelli, Chris [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Lax, John [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Schulberger, Todd [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 16 (Vote for 3)
Brubaker, Michael [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}
Walker, Robert [GINGRICH]
Sheaffer, Evgenia [PAUL]
Sheaffer, Ben [PAUL]
Womble, Ann [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}
Frick, Clifford [GINGRICH]
Miller, Rodney [UNCOMMITTED]
Gibson, Andrew [PAUL]
Dumeyer, David [ROMNEY] {endorsed by county GOP in Lancaster}
ALTERNATE Schnee, Marilyn [DISTRICT WINNER]
ALTERNATE Bradley, Ben [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Lawrence, John
ALTERNATE Lafauci, Daniel [PAUL]
ALTERNATE Demme, Ethan [DISTRICT WINNER]
ALTERNATE Scoppettuolo, Jason [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 17 (Vote for 3)
Antonello, Anthony M. [PAUL]
Manko, John [PAUL]
Daub, Daniel (2008 delegate) [ROMNEY]
Spano, Charlie [GINGRICH]
McAndrew Spano, Mary Rose [GINGRICH]
Kerr, Robert [ROMNEY]
Miller, Trent [PAUL]
Sterns, Gretchen [SANTORUM PROBABLY?]
Gaetano, Rose Ann [SANTORUM]
Montero, Maria [ROMNEY]
Thomas, Scott
Dougherty, Mary Beth [ROMNEY, SWITCHED FROM GINGRICH?]
Roces, Eltgad
Mezzacappa, Tricia [GINGRICH PROBABLY?]
ALTERNATE Sheeler, Greg [PAUL]
********************************************************************
CD 18 (Vote for 4)
Steeber, Charles [GINGRICH]
Morreale, Steven [PAUL]
Uram, Thomas (2008 alternate)
Means, Sue
Means, Jim
Oliverio, Louis
Hatton, Meryl
Dougherty, Brian [PAUL]
Garsteck, James [PAUL]
Stopperich, Sonia
Silvis, Mary Jo (2008 delegate)
Wells, Jay
Disarro, Joseph
ALTERNATE Garsteck, James [PAUL]
Thanks for the credit, but you should scroll to post 65 which has an updated list with a lot more identifications of who the candidates are supporting. The only mistakes in the list in post 65 were the Schroder (who is for GINGRICH) and McMonagle (who is a NOT ROMNEY guy) corrections.
http://www.freerepublic.com/focus/news/2874726/posts?page=70#65